PRIVACY POLICY

DOWNLOAD COMPLETE PRIVACY POLICY

Alpha Securities Pty Ltd (Alpha) will protect your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles or an industry privacy code.

Alpha provides stock broking and financial services advice and we may need to collect personal information to provide you with the products and services you request as well as information on other products and services offered by us. The law may also require us to collect personal information. We will tell you who collects the personal information; advise you of their contact details, your right of access to that information and what will happen if you choose not to provide the information.

Personal information is information that allows others to identify you. It includes your name, age, gender, contact details, as well as your financial information.

Personal information may be used and disclosed within Alpha so that we can provide you with financial advice and service as well as for prudential and risk management purposes and, unless you tell us otherwise, to provide you with related marketing information.

We also use the information we hold to help detect and prevent illegal activity. We co-operate with ASIC and other enforcement bodies as required or allowed by law.

We disclose relevant personal information to external organisations that help us provide services. These organisations are bound by confidentiality arrangements. You can seek access to the personal information we hold about you. If the information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated, please inform us so that we can correct it.

Further Information and Feedback: If you have any questions or would like further information on our privacy and information handling practices, please contact us by:

Email:


Telephone:


By Phone within Australia:- 1300 316 357

By Phone for Overseas callers:- +61 2 9241-3305

Writing to:
Privacy Officer
Alpha Securities Pty Ltd
Level 2, 22 Pitt St
Sydney NSW 2000